ActiveSC694596Private limited companyEdinburgh

GERVAISE LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GERVAISE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC694596) incorporated on 6 April 2021, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 90 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £296, upper quartile £7,569).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——£0——1
30 April 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-06 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Gervaise Miller
    Individual · since 6 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GERVAISE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.