ActiveSC695361Private limited companyShetland

MARK A HENRY LTD

A84/100

Owned by Mark Andrew Henry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARK A HENRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC695361) incorporated on 12 April 2021, registered in Shetland. Its registered activity is site preparation (SIC 43120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £68k and cash of £26k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 641 comparable companies in Other (median £5,139, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43120
Site preparation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£68k
+48%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£68k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£68k£26k£36k£31k——2
31 March 2024£46k£21k£26k£25k——2
Current ratio1.97Comfortable
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,350 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+47.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.97
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-12 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Andrew Henry
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (site preparation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARK A HENRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.