ActiveSC697326Private limited companyEskbank

PROVAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROVAN PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC697326) incorporated on 29 April 2021, registered in Eskbank. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,736 and cash of £696, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 116% on the prior period (£1,264).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,552 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,736
+116%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£696
−17%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,736
Cash at bank
£696
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,736£696£1£7,961——1
30 April 2024£1,264£834£1£9,571——1
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£696Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,736 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+116.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-29 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dale Hughes
    Individual · since 29 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,736 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,264 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROVAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.