ActiveSC697453Private limited companyHawick

PARME LIMITED

B74/100

Owned by Paul Graham and Anna Drabner-Graham

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARME LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC697453) incorporated on 30 April 2021, registered in Hawick. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £201k and cash of £49k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£201k
+31%vs Apr 2023
Cash at bank
£49k
−17%vs Apr 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2023
Net assets
£201k
Cash at bank
£49k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£201k£49k£35k£28k——2
30 April 2023£154k£59k£21k£55k——2
Current ratio6.99Comfortable
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
74 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £201,455 at 2024-09-30
+8Net assets growing+31.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-30 (5 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-30
74Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Graham
    Individual · since 30 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Anna Drabner-Graham
    Individual · since 30 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £201k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARME LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.