ActiveSC697527Private limited companyAberdeen

INDU VEDA LTD

D35/100

Owned by Shivani Sharma (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INDU VEDA LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC697527) incorporated on 4 May 2021, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores (SIC 47750). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£10k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£9,975).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,991 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £9,516).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£10k——£15k——0
31 May 2024−£9,975——£15k——0
Current ratio0.31Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,057 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-04 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Shivani Sharma
    Individual · since 4 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ankush Sharma
    Individual · since 4 May 2021 · ceased 29 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,975 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INDU VEDA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.