ActiveSC698263Private limited companyGlasgow

OWN YOUR STEP LTD

E27/100

Owned by Ombretta Caruana (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OWN YOUR STEP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC698263) incorporated on 10 May 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 1 June 2025, showing net assets of −£613, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 181% on the prior period (£754).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,202 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,170, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 March 2027in 130 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 1 June 2025
Net assets
−£613
−181%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£613
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 June 2025−£613——£1,052——1
1 June 2024£754——£1,052———
Current ratio0.38Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-613 at 2025-06-01
−8Net assets falling-181.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.38
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-10 (5 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ombretta Caruana
    Individual · since 10 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £613 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £754 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OWN YOUR STEP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.