ActiveSC698964Private limited companyGlasgow

ALLOA PROPERTY LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALLOA PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC698964) incorporated on 17 May 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £61k and cash of £4,762, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 165% on the prior period (£23k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£61k
+165%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£4,762
−37%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
£61k
Cash at bank
£4,762
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£61k£4,762—£230k——0
31 May 2025£23k£7,546—£240k——0
31 May 2024£16k£54k—£293k——0
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £60,955 at 2026-05-31
+8Net assets growing+165.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-17 (5 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abdul Ghaffar Abid
    Individual · since 17 May 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALLOA PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.