ActiveSC699087Private limited companyGlasgow

TOPJAR PROPERTY LTD

D35/100

Owned by Janet Clark Ryan-Roche and Patrick Michael Byrne

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOPJAR PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC699087) incorporated on 18 May 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of −£2,026 and cash of £5,964, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 107% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
−£2,026
−107%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£5,964
−91%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
−£2,026
Cash at bank
£5,964
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026−£2,026£5,964£550———2
31 January 2025£29k£69k£15k———2
Cash per employee£2,982Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,026 at 2026-01-31
−8Net assets falling-107.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-18 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mrs Janet Clark Ryan-Roche
    Individual · since 28 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Patrick Michael Byrne
    Individual · since 21 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 May 2021 · ceased 26 September 2022
  • Mr Patrick Michael Byrne
    Individual · since 18 May 2021 · ceased 28 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Patrick Michael Byrne
    Individual · since 26 September 2022 · ceased 22 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Ryan-Roche
    Individual · since 22 May 2026 · ceased 3 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,026 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOPJAR PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.