ActiveSC699657Private limited companyAberdeen

PUNDIT ENTERPRISE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Indranil Pandit (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PUNDIT ENTERPRISE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC699657) incorporated on 24 May 2021, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £26k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,217 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,391, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£16k
−24%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
−26%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£16k£26k£45k———2
31 May 2024£21k£36k£0———2
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,954 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-24 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Indranil Pandit
    Individual · since 24 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Alzbeta Pandit
    Individual · since 24 May 2021 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PUNDIT ENTERPRISE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.