ActiveSC708941Private limited companyEdinburgh

MANDATUM LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Irmantas Venslovas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANDATUM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC708941) incorporated on 8 September 2021, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,679 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,013, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£11k
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£11k——£16k——0
30 September 2024£11k——£16k——0
Current ratio0.3Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,087 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.3
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-09-08 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Irmantas Venslovas
    Individual · since 8 September 2021
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANDATUM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.