ActiveSC717079Private limited companyLochearnhead

FOREVERMHOR LTD

C64/100

Owned by Tom Osborne Lewis, Oliver Dick Lewis and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOREVERMHOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC717079) incorporated on 8 December 2021, registered in Lochearnhead. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £12, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£12
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£12—£12———0
30 November 2024£12—£12———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12 at 2025-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-08
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Tom Osborne Lewis
    Individual · since 27 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Oliver Dick Lewis
    Individual · since 27 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lisa May Lewis
    Individual · since 27 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven Mccrae
    Individual · since 8 December 2021 · ceased 27 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John James Mccrae
    Individual · since 8 December 2021 · ceased 27 July 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOREVERMHOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.