ActiveSC722207Private limited companyCumnock

MALAKI LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Sandra Tafira (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MALAKI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC722207) incorporated on 7 February 2022, registered in Cumnock. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £561, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£714).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£561
−21%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£561
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£561——£0——2
31 July 2024£714——£1,529——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £561 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-07
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Sandra Tafira
    Individual · since 7 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Maclay Gwenanguruwe
    Individual · since 7 February 2022 · ceased 17 August 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £561 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £714 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MALAKI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.