ActiveSC723107Private limited companyPort Glasgow

MACDONALD PROPERTY LTD

C64/100

Owned by Fiona Elizabeth Macdonald and Gavin Linsay Macdonald

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MACDONALD PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC723107) incorporated on 14 February 2022, registered in Port Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,050, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 218% on the prior period (£644).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 129 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,050
+218%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£2,050
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,050——£93k——0
28 February 2024£644——£92k——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,050 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+218.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-14
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Fiona Elizabeth Macdonald
    Individual · since 14 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gavin Linsay Macdonald
    Individual · since 14 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 129 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,050 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £644 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MACDONALD PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.