ActiveSC723398Private limited companyGlasgow

STARK SURVEYS LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STARK SURVEYS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC723398) incorporated on 16 February 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £7,204 and cash of £3,858, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 370% on the prior period (£1,532).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 135 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £7,204, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£7,204
+370%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£3,858
+190%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£7,204
Cash at bank
£3,858
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£7,204£3,858—£2,154——2
29 February 2024£1,532£1,330—£1,798——2
Current ratio4.34Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,929Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,204 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+370.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.34
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-02-16
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Charles Penman
    Individual · since 16 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,204 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,532 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (quantity surveying activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STARK SURVEYS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.