ActiveSC730698Private limited companyGlasgow

POSTURE HUB LIMITED

B69/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POSTURE HUB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC730698) incorporated on 27 April 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 150 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £136, upper quartile £6,826).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£100—————0
30 April 2025£100—————0
30 April 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-04-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-27
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Chirene Boudissa
    Individual · since 27 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POSTURE HUB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.