Active - Proposal to Strike offSC732311Private limited companyIsle Of Skye

CMD INSPECTION LTD

D39/100

Owned by Connor Malcolm Dougan (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMD INSPECTION LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC732311) incorporated on 12 May 2022, registered in Isle Of Skye. Its registered activity is support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining (SIC 09100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 420 comparable companies in Other (median £9,697, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09100
Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1£0£1£0——1
31 May 2024£1£0£1£0——1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-12
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Connor Malcolm Dougan
    Individual · since 12 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMD INSPECTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.