ActiveSC732748Private limited companyGlasgow

CK22 PROPERTY LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CK22 PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC732748) incorporated on 17 May 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£2,698 and cash of £3,874, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£2,930).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£2,698
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,874
+7209%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£2,698
Cash at bank
£3,874
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£2,698£3,874—£6,572——1
31 May 2024−£2,930£53—£2,983——1
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£3,874Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,698 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-17
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Colette O'Donnell
    Individual · since 17 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Karen Little
    Individual · since 17 May 2022 · ceased 13 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,698 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,930 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CK22 PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.