ActiveSC733957Private limited companyGlasgow

SELOMO LTD

E31/100

Owned by John Martin Mcgovern and Elizabeth Ann Marie Mckeon

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELOMO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC733957) incorporated on 28 May 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£22k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 105% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£22k—————1
31 May 2024−£11k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-22,152 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-104.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-28
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Martin Mcgovern
    Individual · since 28 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Elizabeth Ann Marie Mckeon
    Individual · since 28 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELOMO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.