COSMIC SERVICES LTD

Company number SC735067 · Active · Carnoustie DD7 7AJ

B
Firmoscan score 77/100

COSMIC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC735067) incorporated on 9 June 2022, registered in Carnoustie. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods (SIC 77210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£6,595). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 785 comparable companies in the UK (median £7, upper quartile £7,038).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 2022
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 160 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027 — in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 77210
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJun 2023: −£4,405; Jun 2024: −£6,595; Jun 2025: £1−£4,405−£6,595£1Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJun 2023: £538; Jun 2024: £805; Jun 2025: not reported£538£805n/aJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJun 2023: 1; Jun 2024: 1; Jun 2025: 0110Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1—————0
30 June 2024−£6,595£805£0£7,400——1
30 June 2023−£4,405£538£0£4,943——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Ethan Colin William Cameron — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 9 June 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for COSMIC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.