ActiveSC737872Private limited companyAberdeen

SEVRA CONSTRUCTION LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEVRA CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC737872) incorporated on 8 July 2022, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,277 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,652, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£14k
−14%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£14k——£11k——2
31 July 2024£16k——£419——2
Current ratio2.19Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,654 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.19
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-08
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Marek Bany
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tomasz Krause
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEVRA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.