ActiveSC741032Private limited companyPerth

HIGHLANDER CABINS LIMITED

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHLANDER CABINS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC741032) incorporated on 11 August 2022, registered in Perth. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£27k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 83% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£27k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£27k——£134k——0
31 August 2024−£15k——£105k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,194 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-82.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-11
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ewen Kennedy
    Individual · since 11 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Joanne Irene Kennedy
    Individual · since 11 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHLANDER CABINS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.