ActiveSC752764Private limited companyForres

TEKSOY LIMITED

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEKSOY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC752764) incorporated on 9 December 2022, registered in Forres. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
+4%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k——£11k——5
31 December 2024£11k——£19k——-4
31 December 2023£4,209——£7,984——-4
Current ratio1.66Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,042 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.66
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-12-09
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yunus Emre Altinsoy
    Individual · since 9 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,209 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEKSOY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.