ActiveSC758619Private limited companyKirknewton

DR COMPLIANCE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Eleanor Jane Robertson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DR COMPLIANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC758619) incorporated on 13 February 2023, registered in Kirknewton. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £10k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,679 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,013, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£10k
−62%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£10k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£10k——£13k——2
28 February 2025£26k——£23k——2
Current ratio1.79Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,013 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-61.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.79
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Eleanor Jane Robertson
    Individual · since 13 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Julie Davis
    Individual · since 13 February 2023 · ceased 17 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DR COMPLIANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.