ActiveSC759013Private limited companyGlasgow

MEOW CAFE LTD

E31/100

Owned by Zilong Bing (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEOW CAFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC759013) incorporated on 15 February 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,076 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£18k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£18k——£47k——9
28 February 2025−£18k——£33k——9
Current ratio0.73Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,116 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.73
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-15
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Zilong Bing
    Individual · since 15 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEOW CAFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.