ActiveSC766144Private limited companyMarybank

HIGHLAND EXPORTING SERVICES LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHLAND EXPORTING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC766144) incorporated on 17 April 2023, registered in Marybank. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£1,532 and cash of £180, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 122% on the prior period (−£691).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,311 comparable companies in Other (median £999, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£1,532
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£180
−58%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1,532
Cash at bank
£180
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£1,532£180£80£959——0
30 April 2024−£691£428—£479———
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,532 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-121.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-17
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Raymond James Gass
    Individual · since 17 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Colin William Ross
    Individual · since 17 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,532 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £691 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHLAND EXPORTING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.