ActiveSC766838Private limited companyCallander

CUSTOM CARPENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUSTOM CARPENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC766838) incorporated on 21 April 2023, registered in Callander. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £26k and cash of £4,016, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 936% on the prior period (£2,541).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,564 comparable companies in Other (median £6,214, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£26k
+936%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4,016
+133767%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£26k
Cash at bank
£4,016
Profit for the year
£26k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£26k£4,016£27k——£26k2
30 April 2024£2,541£3£3,494——£2,5401
Cash per employee£2,008Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26,321 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+935.9% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-21
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Kirsty Thompson Brown
    Individual · since 31 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Luke Allan Thompson Brown
    Individual · since 21 April 2023 · ceased 31 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,541 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Custom Carpentry Construction Limited

Looking for a different Custom Carpentry Construction Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for CUSTOM CARPENTRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.