ActiveSC768092Private limited companyPaisley

ALIZARIN LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALIZARIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC768092) incorporated on 3 May 2023, registered in Paisley. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£5,151, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (−£4,014).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 260 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £503, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£5,151
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£5,151
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£5,151——£30k——0
31 May 2024−£4,014——£27k——0
Current ratio0.54Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,151 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-28.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.54
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-03
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Claire Marie Mothersole
    Individual · since 3 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,151 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,014 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALIZARIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.