ActiveSC768535Private limited companyHamilton

LEEM ( HAMILTON ) LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEEM ( HAMILTON ) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC768535) incorporated on 8 May 2023, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £986, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (£3,801).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 229 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £3,000).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£986
−74%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£986
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£986——£10k——0
31 May 2024£3,801——£5,891——0
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £986 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-74.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-08
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 May 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £986 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,801 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEEM ( HAMILTON ) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.