ActiveSC768547Private limited companyGlasgow

JS WAN LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Joyce Shui Yin Wan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JS WAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC768547) incorporated on 8 May 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1—————0
31 May 2024£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-08
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Joyce Shui Yin Wan
    Individual · since 8 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JS WAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.