ActiveSC768681Private limited companyAberdeen

RB MOWER SERVICES LTD

A80/100

Owned by Sharon Blake and Richard Charles Blake

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RB MOWER SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC768681) incorporated on 9 May 2023, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £8,030, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 231% on the prior period (£2,423).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 52 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £6,122, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£8,030
+231%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£8,030
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£8,030——£900——1
31 May 2024£2,423——£800———
Current ratio6.79Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,030 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+231.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.79
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-09
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sharon Blake
    Individual · since 9 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Charles Blake
    Individual · since 9 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,030 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,423 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RB MOWER SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.