ActiveSC769280Private limited companyKilmarnock

SROB IT LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SROB IT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC769280) incorporated on 14 May 2023, registered in Kilmarnock. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1£1—————
31 May 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-14
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sam Robertson
    Individual · since 14 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SROB IT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.