ActiveSC775257Private limited companyInverurie

MC PROP LTD

B72/100

Owned by Michael Ross Macdonald and Cheryl Macdonald

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MC PROP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC775257) incorporated on 10 July 2023, registered in Inverurie. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £47k and cash of £1,764, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1865% on the prior period (−£2,671).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 948 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median −£6,746, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£47k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,764
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£47k
Cash at bank
£1,764
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£47k£1,764————2
31 July 2024−£2,671£0————2
Cash per employee£882Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £47,148 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+1865.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-10
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Michael Ross Macdonald
    Individual · since 10 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Cheryl Macdonald
    Individual · since 10 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,671 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MC PROP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.