ActiveSC777650Private limited companyGlasgow

BEARYARDS LIMITED

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEARYARDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC777650) incorporated on 1 August 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is first-degree level higher education (SIC 85421). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1,996 and cash of £1,583, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (£2,937).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 648 comparable companies in the UK (median £499, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85421
First-degree level higher education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1,996
−32%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,583
−46%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1,996
Cash at bank
£1,583
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1,996£1,583————1
31 August 2024£2,937£2,955————1
Cash per employee£1,583Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,996 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-32.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-01
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr William George Graham
    Individual · since 1 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,996 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,937 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (first-degree level higher education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEARYARDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.