ActiveSC778155Private limited companyGlasgow

STAR151 LTD

E31/100

Owned by Perminder Sandhu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAR151 LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC778155) incorporated on 7 August 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£18k and cash of £27k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 166% on the prior period (−£6,598).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 782 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £10, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+276%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−75%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£18k£27k————1
31 August 2024−£6,598£7,312————4
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-17,525 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-165.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-07
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Perminder Sandhu
    Individual · since 7 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,598 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAR151 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.