ActiveSC778804Private limited companyHamilton

GRIGORE COURIERS LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRIGORE COURIERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC778804) incorporated on 11 August 2023, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £1,182, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 477 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,428, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£1,182
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£1,182——£3,754——1
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,182 at 2024-08-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-11
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-05-31
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicusor Daniel Grigore
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,182 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRIGORE COURIERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.