ActiveSC779140Private limited companyWishaw

MEGAN RAMSAY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEGAN RAMSAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC779140) incorporated on 15 August 2023, registered in Wishaw. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £63k and cash of £71k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 408 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £25k, upper quartile £139k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£63k
+11%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£71k
−39%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£63k
Cash at bank
£71k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£63k£71k£6,841———1
31 December 2024£57k£116k£6,831———1
Cash per employee£71kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £63,019 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+10.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £71,033
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-15
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Megan Ramsay
    Individual · since 15 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEGAN RAMSAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.