ActiveSC779319Private limited companyRenfrew

AEVASPEC LIMITED

C62/100

Owned by Bjoern Seitz, Richard James Gray and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AEVASPEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC779319) incorporated on 16 August 2023, registered in Renfrew. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control (SIC 26511). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £39k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 889 companies in manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £28k and is 17 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26511
Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£39k
+391750%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£39k£4,089£22k——1
31 August 2024—£10£0£0——0
Current ratio1.93Comfortable
Cash per employee£39kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.93
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-16
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Dr Bjoern Seitz
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Richard James Gray
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Doctor David Francis Mahon
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AEVASPEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.