ActiveSC781057Private limited companyAberdeen

IVEE SOLUTIONS LTD

C54/100

Owned by Stephen James Stewart Westall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IVEE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC781057) incorporated on 31 August 2023, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 815 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Aberdeen with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,479 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Aug 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£16k——1
31 August 2024———£13k——0
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-31
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen James Stewart Westall
    Individual · since 31 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IVEE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.