ActiveSC781595Private limited companyKilmarnock

INTEGRATED ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Altin Staka (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTEGRATED ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC781595) incorporated on 6 September 2023, registered in Kilmarnock. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,228 comparable companies in Other (median £14k, upper quartile £117k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——————
30 September 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Altin Staka
    Individual · since 6 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTEGRATED ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.