KELLOCK CONTRACTS LTD

Company number SC790993 · Active · Paisley PA1 1JS

D
Firmoscan score 44/100

KELLOCK CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC790993) incorporated on 30 November 2023, registered in Paisley. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (−£27k).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 850 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £8,648, upper quartile £88k).

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 2023
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 320 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026 — in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: −£27k; Nov 2025: −£21kn/a−£27k−£21kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 3; Nov 2025: 2n/a32Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£21k——£14k——2
30 November 2024−£27k£1,136£989£19k——3
28 November 2023———————
Current ratio
0.13 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 44/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Mark Kerr — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 1 December 2023
  • Mr Mark Kerr — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 30 November 2023 · ceased 30 November 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for KELLOCK CONTRACTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.