ActiveSC797780Private limited companyDundee

UK DESIGN STUDIO LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UK DESIGN STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC797780) incorporated on 5 February 2024, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is manufacture of workwear (SIC 14120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 409 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 14120
Manufacture of workwear
SIC 47820
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-05
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samudika Umayanga Liyanage
    Individual · since 5 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (manufacture of workwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UK DESIGN STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.