ActiveSC800167Private limited companyKirkliston

HIDEAWAY TAKEAWAY LTD

C64/100

Owned by Sarah Louise Schmid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIDEAWAY TAKEAWAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC800167) incorporated on 22 February 2024, registered in Kirkliston. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £170, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 70% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 318 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£170
+70%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£170
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£170——£6,583——1
28 February 2025£100——————
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £170 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+70.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-22
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Schmid
    Individual · since 1 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Alfred Robert Schmid
    Individual · since 22 February 2024 · ceased 1 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £170 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIDEAWAY TAKEAWAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.