ActiveSC800364Private limited companyInverness

LETS SELL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETS SELL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC800364) incorporated on 23 February 2024, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £55k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 669 comparable companies in Other (median £638, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£55k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£55k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £55,170 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dylan Matthew Watson
    Individual · since 23 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETS SELL PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.