ActiveSC806107Private limited companyEdinburgh

MDHL PROPERTY LTD

C62/100

Owned by Malcolm Michael Mckey (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MDHL PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC806107) incorporated on 8 April 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,041 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£560——0
Current ratio70.02Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 70.02
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-08
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Malcolm Michael Mckey
    Individual · since 8 April 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Deirdre Mckey
    Individual · since 8 April 2024 · ceased 18 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MDHL PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.