ActiveSC807093Private limited companyIsle Of Skye

SUILANU LTD

C64/100

Owned by Josephine Heidi Beavitt (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUILANU LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC807093) incorporated on 16 April 2024, registered in Isle Of Skye. Its registered activity is retail sale of textiles in specialised stores (SIC 47510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3,582, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 358 comparable companies in Other (median £2,271, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47510
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3,582
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3,582—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,582 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-16
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Josephine Heidi Beavitt
    Individual · since 16 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,582 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of textiles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUILANU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.