ActiveSC807572Private limited companyDundee

GRC PLANT LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRC PLANT LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC807572) incorporated on 19 April 2024, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 987 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,106, upper quartile £144k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38210
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
SIC 43110
Demolition
SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-19
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gregory James Cosgrove
    Individual · since 19 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRC PLANT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.