ActiveSC808063Private limited companyGlasgow

SHE CAN LTD

C64/100

Owned by Martin James Ross and Emma Jane Ross

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHE CAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC808063) incorporated on 23 April 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 105 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2,818, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Martin James Ross
    Individual · since 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Emma Jane Ross
    Individual · since 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary Dickson
    Individual · since 23 April 2024 · ceased 17 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amanda-Jayne Dickson
    Individual · since 23 April 2024 · ceased 13 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Calvin Carey
    Individual · since 14 March 2025 · ceased 22 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHE CAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.