ActiveSC808346Private limited companyGlasgow

JCE JOINERY LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JCE JOINERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC808346) incorporated on 25 April 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 676 companies in joinery installation in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,867 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£18k——1
30 April 2025£1——————
Current ratio2.75Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.75
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-25
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Dugald Gilchrist
    Individual · since 25 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JCE JOINERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.