ActiveSC809437Private limited companyGlasgow

SSB INTERIORS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Scott Alexander Black (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SSB INTERIORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC809437) incorporated on 3 May 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,868 and cash of £962, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 676 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,867, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,868
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£962
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,868£962£11k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,868 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Scott Alexander Black
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,868 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SSB INTERIORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.