ActiveSC809989Private limited companyInveraray

KMIE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Grant Ian Kidd and Natasha Joyce Myles

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KMIE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC809989) incorporated on 9 May 2024, registered in Inveraray. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £22, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 217 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £153, upper quartile £6,269).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£22
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£22—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-09
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Grant Ian Kidd
    Individual · since 9 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Natasha Joyce Myles
    Individual · since 9 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KMIE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.